with whom GURICH, V.C.J., KAUGER, and WATT, JJ., join, concur by separate opinion.
[…] 3. A requirement that any party seeking to file protected materials place such materials in a sealed manila envelope clearly marked with the caption and case number, the word “CONFIDENTIAL”, and stating the date the order was entered and the name of the judge entering the order. This requirement may also be satisfied by requiring the party to file the documents pursuant to the procedure for electronically filing sealed or confidential documents approved for electronic filing in the courts of this state.
. 51 O.S.Supp.2016 § 24A.29(D): "All documents produced or testimony given under a protective order shall be retained in the office of counsel until required by the court to be filed in the case.”
. 51 O.S.Supp.2016 § 24A.29 (A)(2) requires the court’s order to provide a “[sjpecific identification of the material which is to be ... withdrawn from the public record, or which is to be filed but not placed in the public record....”
. Dixon Property v. Shaw, 1999 OK 96, ¶¶ 7-11, 2 P.3d 330, 332-333 (court record includes videotape admitted in Workers' Compensation Court proceeding).