Finally, in his brief and during oral argument to this court, Smith cited Arkansas Code Annotated section 9-10-201(a), which provides that “[a]ny child born to a married woman by means of artificial insemination shall be deemed the legitimate natural child of the woman and the woman’s husband if the husband consents in writing to the artificial insemination.” In oral argument, Smith conceded that this statute is constitutionally infirm and suggests that if this court were to review this statute on appeal, the court could resolve many of the | ^concerns raised by the appellees by amending the wording of the statute.