The parties filed compet
[…] Id. § 5.030(b). It is “(1) effective as of the effective date of the recorded original instrument of conveyance; (2) prima facie evidence of the facts, stated in the corree*795tion instrument; (3) presumed to be true; (4) subject to rebuttal; and (5) notice to a subsequent buyer of the facts stated in the correction instrument.” Id. § 5.030(a). The Property Code permits “a nonmaterial change that results from a clerical error,” id. § 5.028(a), “a nonmaterial change that results, from an inadvertent error,” id. § 5.028(a-l),17 and “a material correction” to a recorded instrument of conveyance. Id. § 5.029.
The statute allows correction of nonma-terial clerical errors that may be corrected “by a person who has personal knowledge of facts relevant to the correction,” including: