IN § 19—505(c)(1)(ii) provides:
An insurer may exclude from the coverage described in this section benefits for:
[[Image here]]
(ii) the named insured or a family member of the named insured who resides in the named insured’s household for an injury that occurs while the named insured or family member is occupying an uninsured motor vehicle owned by:
1. the named insured; or
*3552. an immediate family member of the named insured who resides in the named insured’s household.
(Emphasis added). And IN § 19-513(d)(l)(i) provides:
The insurer under a policy that contains the coverages described in §§ 19-505 and 19-509 of this subtitle shall pay the benefits described in §§ 19-505 and 19-509 to an individual insured under the policy who is injured in a motor vehicle accident:
(i) while occupying a motor vehicle for which the coverages described in §§ 19-505 and 19-509 of this subtitle are not in effect;
(Emphasis added).