dissenting,
[…] dissenting,
[¶ 36] We respectfully dissent from the Court’s decision that the explicit language of 33 M.R.S. § 478(1)(A) (2016) giving standing in any action affecting the conservation easement to “[a]n owner of an interest in the real property burdened by the easement,” is somehow ambiguous.