See Futch v. McAllister Towing of Georgetown, Inc., 335 S.C. 598, 613, 518 S.E.2d 591, 598 (1999) (providing this Court need not address remaining issues when disposition of prior issue is dispositive of the appeal).
AFFIRMED IN PART, REVERSED IN PART, AND REMANDED.
KITTREDGE, HEARN, JJ., and Acting Justice Costa M. Pleicones, concur. FEW, J., concurring in a separate opinion.. “John Doe” collectively represents other unknown nonprofit corporations that have wrongfully collected admissions taxes from its members.
. S.C. Code Ann. §§ 12-60-10 to -3390 (2014 & Supp. 2015).
. Section 12-60-80(C) provides:
Notwithstanding subsections (A) and (B), a claim or action for the refund of taxes may not be brought as a class action in the Administrative Law Court or any court of law in this State, and the department, political subdivisions, or their instrumentalities may not be named or made a defendant in any other class action brought in this State.
S.C. Code Ann. § 12-60-80(0 (2014).
. Section 12-60-60 states:
An action of a court or an administrative law judge cannot stay or prevent the department or an officer of the State charged with a duty in the collection of taxes, from acting to collect a tax, whether or not the tax is legally due.