Shawe v. Elting
[…] See 13 Del. C. § 1513(a).

. See 25 Del. C. §§ 729, 733; Libeau v. Fox, 892 A.2d 1068, 1071 (Del. 2006) (“If a physical division of the property would be detrimental to the co-owners' interests, the Court of Chancery may order that the property be sold at public auction and the proceeds divided among the co-owners.”).

. 2003 WL 1711856 (Del. Ch. Mar. 31, 2003),

. Id. at *2-3 (describing the parties' competing plans for liquidation).

. 2002 WL 1402273 (Del. Ch. June 21, 2002).

. Id. at *6.

. 8 Del. C. § 394 (“This chapter and all amendments thereof shall be a part of the charter or certificate of incorporation of every corporation except so far as the same are inapplicable and inappropriate to the objects of the corporation.”).