IN RE T.M.
[…] So ordered.

Opinion by Associate Judge Beckwith, concurring in part and dissenting in part, at page 408.

. D.C. Code §§ 22-1803, 22-2101, 22-4502 (2012 Repl.).

. D.C. Code §§ 22-1803, 22-2103, 22-4502 (2012 Repl.).

. D.C. Code §§ 22-401, 22-4502 (2012 Repl.).

. Id.

. D.C. Code §§ 22-404.01, 22-4502 (2012 Repl.).

. D.C. Code §§ 22-404.01, 22-1803, 22-4502 (2012 Repl.).

. D.C. Code § 22-404(a)(2) (2012 Repl.).

. D.C. Code § 22-1805a (2012 Repl).

. D.C. Code § 22-4504(a)(l) (2012 Repl.).

. D.C. Code § 7-2502.01 (2013).

. D.C. Code § 7-2506.01(a)(3) (2013).

. D.C. Code § 22-4503.01 (2012 Repl.); 24 DCMR § 23001.1.

. "If 2 or more persons conspire either to commit a criminal offense or to defraud the District of Columbia or any court or agency thereof in any manner or for any purpose, each shall be fined not more than the amount set forth in § 22-3571.01 or imprisoned not more than 5 years, or both, except that if the object of the conspiracy is a criminal offense punishable by less than 5 years, the maximum penalty for the conspiracy shall not exceed the maximum penalty provided for that offense.” D.C. Code § 22-1805a(a)(l).

. "(a) No person shall carry within the District of Columbia either openly or concealed on or about their person, a pistol, without a license issued pursuant to District of Columbia law, or any deadly or dangerous weapon.