The Eastern District’s argument that “the category of unreasonable burdens is not nearly so narrow” (149 F Supp 3d at 373) as unre-imbursed financial costs arising directly from the work and instead includes compelling a company to act in ways offensive to it or in ways that would tarnish its brand is given credence in this case by the section 2706 requirement that government entities seeking information from service providers reimburse reasonable and necessary costs “directly incurred in searching for, assembling, reproducing, or otherwise providing such information” (18 USC § 2706 [a]). Because that requirement would limit the instances in which administrative costs were so unduly burdensome as to be cause to quash or modify a court order, the drafters must have contemplated a more expansive definition of an “undue burden.”