MANSFIELD, Justice
[…] Both of them concluded that the proviso in Iowa Code section 514F.2 pertained to coverage of chiropractic services only, and so do I.

Because I do not view Iowa Code section 514F.2 as authority for regulating rates, I do not need to reach Part VI of the court’s opinion. However, let me briefly explain my disagreement with that part of the court’s analysis. To the extent section 514F.2 prohibits discrimination, the sweep *896is broader than just discrimination based “solely on licensure,” as urged by the court. To the contrary, section 514F.2 also prohibits discrimination based upon the “practices” that chiropractors are authorized to perform or “a method of classification, categorization, or description based upon differences in terminology used by different licensees.” Iowa Code § 514F.2.