delivered the opinion of the Court,
[…] Cadena appealed to the district court, which affirmed the administrative order. Cadena appealed again.
The court of appeals focused on section 102.07(a)(1), which provides that “no person who owns or has an interest in the business of a ... brewer ... may ... own or have a direct or indirect interest in the business ... of a retailer.” 449 S.W.3d 154, 159, 171 (Tex. App.-Austin 2014); Tex. Alco. Bev. Code § 102.07(a).