dissenting:
[…] . See 42 U.S.C. § 1396a(p)(1) ("In addition to any other authority, a State may exclude any individual or entity for purposes of participating under the State plan under this sub-chapter for any reason for which the Secretary could exclude the individual or entity from participation in a program under sub-chapter- XVIII of this chapter under section 1320a-7, 1320a-7a, or 1395cc(b)(2) of this title.”); § 1320a-7(b)(6) (permitting exclusion for excessive charges or unnecessary services); § 1320a-7(b)(7) (permitting exclusion for "an act which is described in section 1320a-7a, 1320a-7b, or 1320a-8 of this title”); id. § 1320a-7a(a)(1)(A) (presenting a claim "for a medical or other item or service that the person knows or should know was not provided as claimed”).
. Ante at 461.
. See 42 U.S.C. §§ 1396a(p)(1)-(3), 1320a-7, 1395cc(b)(2).
. Id. § 1320a-7(b).
. § 1320a-7(b)(6).
. § 1320a-7(b)(7).
. § 1320a-7(b)(9)-(11).
. § 1320a-7(b)(12).
. § 1320a — 7(b)(14).
. § 1320a — 7(b)(16).
. Ante at 461.
. See 42 U.S.C. §§ 1396a(p), 1320a-7(b)(6).
. Ante at 461.