In the Paternity of J.W. Bailey R. Dailey v. Justin L. Piersimoni
[…] Santana v. Santana, 708 N.E.2d 886, 887 (Ind. Ct. App. 1999). Where an appellant is unable to meet this burden, we affirm. Id.

*980Delegation of Authority

Mother first argues that the trial court infringed upon her parental rights by delegating to David the sole discretion as to -whether parenting time sessions would be therapeutic or supervised, which therapist would provide services if the session was therapeutic, and when those sessions should occur.4

Mother observes that she was granted the sole legal and physical custody of Child, and she directs our attention to Indiana Code Section 31-14-13-4, which provides: “Except as otherwise provided in an order by a court, the custodial parent may determine the child’s upbringing, which includes education, health care, and religious training, unless the court'determines that the best interests of the child require a limitation on this authority.” Further, this matter does not involve an allegation by the State that Child is a Child in Need of Services (“CHINS”).5

Here, the trial court made no explicit determination that it is in Child’s best interests that Mother’s authority be limited.