To the contrary, Juror # 5 stated that if an officer's testimony "conflicted with another witness," he would "have the tendency to believe the police officer first." Juror # 5 stated that he had no "preconceived [notions about the defendant's innocence]," but he repeatedly indicated he "would have a tendency to believe" law enforcement officers over others. In short, Juror # 5's answers reflected an unequivocal lack of impartiality in how he would assess the credibility of witness-police officers versus other witnesses. Further, R.C. 2313.17(D) provides that "[t]he validity of the challenge [for cause] shall * * * be sustained if the court has any doubt as to the juror's being entirely unbiased." The trial court could not have reasonably been without doubt that Juror # 5's answers reflected that he could be a fair and impartial juror.