Maconeghy, 2191 MDA 2014, slip op. at 7, 2015 WL 7078462, at *3 (quoting Commonwealth v. Hernandez, 420 Pa.Super. 1, 8, 615 A.2d 1337, 1340 (1992)). The panel also discussed the legislative enactment pertaining to expert testimony in various criminal proceedings involving sexual offenses, which now authorizes certain professionals to testify as to “specific types of victim responses and behaviors.” 42 Pa. C.S. § 5920(b)(2); see supra note 2. In particular, the panel highlighted the statute’s disapproval of opinions about witness credibility. See 42 Pa.C.S. § 5920(b)(3) (“The witness’s opinion regarding the credibility of any other witness, including the victim, shall not be admissible.”).
'The panel concluded that Dr.