I.FACTUAL AND PROCEDURAL HISTORY
[…] Combs, C.J., Kauger, Watt, Edmondson, and Colbert, JJ., concur; Wyrick, J., concurs in judgment; Gurich, V.C.J., Winchester (by separate writing), and Reif,.JJ.,- dissent.. 2017 Okla. Sess. Laws 1292 (effective November 1, 2017) (to be codified at 47 O.S. Supp. 2017, 1132.7, 69 O.S. Supp. 2017, 1501).
. Naifeh, 2017 OK 63, ¶20, 400 P.3d 759 ("[W]e must evaluate [the bill] to determine whether it is the type of measure ‘intended to raise revenue’ that the people have mandated be enacted only through legislative super-majority or popular voté.”).
. H.B. 1449 amends Section 1501(a) to additionally say: "The fund shall also consist of revenues specifically apportioned to such fund by provisions of the Oklahoma Statutes." 2017 Okla. Sess. Laws at 1293.