Traina Enter., Inc. v. Cord & Wilburn, Inc. Ins. Agency, 289 Ga. App. 833, 837 (2), 658 S.E.2d 460 (2008).
The Chicago Manual of Style § 6.56, p. 389 (17th ed. 2017).
Bryan A. Garner, Garner's Modern American Usage 659 (2d ed. 2003) (emphasis supplied).
Springtime, Inc. v. Douglas, 228 Ga. 753, 755 (1), 187 S.E.2d 874 (1972).
R&G Inv. & Holdings, 337 Ga. App. at 599 (4) (b), 787 S.E.2d 765 (punctuation omitted).
See OCGA § 33-24-40 (3) ("Without limitation of any right or defense of an insurer otherwise, none of the following acts by or on behalf of an insurer shall be deemed to constitute a waiver of any provision of a policy or of any defense of the insurer under the policy: ... [i]nvestigating any loss or claim under any policy[.]").
See R&G Inv. & Holdings, LLC, 337 Ga.