Gray v. Secretary of Veterans Affairs
[…] Id. § IV.ii.l.H.2.b. Finally, the Manual notes that these revisions change the treatment of Qui Nhon Bay Harbor and Ganh Rai Bay: service in these bays previously entitled a veteran to the presumption, but they now fall outside the Manual’s definition of inland waterways. Id. § IV.ii.l.H.2.c. The Manual revisions significantly restrict the right to the presumptive service connection. The question before us is whether the revisions' are subject to preenforcement judicial review.

II

Our jurisdiction here rests on 38 U.S.C. § 502, which provides, “An action of the Secretary to which section 552(a)(1) or 553 of title 5 (or both) refers is subject to judicial review.”' Section 553 defines- the requirements for notice-and-comment rule-making.