for the Majority:
[…] . 11 Del. C. § 1256; see id. § 1258(1) (defining ”[c]ontraband”).
. 11 Del. C. § 1457(a) provides:
(a) Any person who commits any of the offenses described in subsection (b) of this section) [listing independent criminal offenses such as carrying a concealed deadly weapon without a license], or any juvenile who possesses a firearm or other deadly weapon, and does so while in or on a “Safe School and Recreation Zone" shall be guilty of the crime of possession of a weapon in a Safe School and Recreation Zone.
(emphasis added).
. See 9 Del. C. § 330(c)-(d); 22 Del. C. § lll(a)-(b).
. See 9 Del. C. § 330(d)(6) ("An ordinance adopted by the county government shall not prevent the following in county buildings or police stations: ... (6) Carrying firearms and ammunition by persons who hold a valid license pursuant to either § 1441 or§ 1441Aof Title 11 so long as the firearm remains concealed except for inadvertent display or for self-defense or defense of others ....”); 22 Del. C. § 111(b)(6) (providing the same restriction as 9 Del. C. § 330(d)(6) for municipalities).
.Redden State Forest is over 12,400 acres, see Forest Service, Delaware State Forests, Del.