Bridgeville Rifle & Pistol Club, Ltd. v. Small
[…] . Heller, 554 U.S. 570, 628-29, 128 S.Ct. 2783, 171 L.Ed.2d 637 (2008) (internal citations omitted).

. Doe v. Wilmington Hous. Auth., 88 A.3d at 667-68 (“In Griffin v. State we explained that an individual’s interest in the right to keep and bear arms is strongest when 'the weapon is in one's home or business and is being used for security.’ Residents have a possessory interest in both their apartments and the common areas. And although Residents cannot exclude other residents or the public from the common areas, their need for security, in those areas is just as high for purposes of Section 20 as it would be inside their apartment ór business.’’) (internal citations omitted), ■

. Del. Const., art. I, § 20 (198.7).

. 11 Del. C. § 466 ("The use of deadly force for the protection of property is justifiable ’ only if the defendant believes -that: (1) The person against whom the force 'is used is attempting to dispossess the defendant of the defendant’s dwelling otherwise than under a claim of right to its ‘possession; or (2) The person against whom-the deadly force is used is attempting to commit arson, burglary, robbery or felonious theft or property destruction and either: • a. - Had employed or threatened deadly force against or in the presence of the defendant; or b. Under the circumstances existing at the time, the defendant believed the use of force other than deadly force would expose the defendant, or another person in the defendant’s presence, to the reasonable likelihood of serious physical injury.”).