dissenting.
[…] “(a) The worker returns to regular or modified employment;
“(b) The attending physician advises the worker and documents in writing that the worker is released to return to regular employment;
“(c) The attending physician advises the worker and documents in writing that the worker is released to return to modified employment, such employment is offered in writing to the worker and the worker fails to begin such employment; or
“(d) Any other event that causes temporary disability benefits to be lawfully suspended, withheld or terminated under ORS 656.262(4) or other provisions of this chapter.”
Subsection (3)(d) refers to ORS 656.262(4) and authorizes a discontinuance of temporary disability benefits based on “[a]ny other event that causes temporary disability benefits to be lawfully suspended, withheld or terminated under ORS 656.262(4) * * *.” However, subsection (3)(d) does not include the language from ORS 656.262(4)(g) of “not due and payable.”