The more appropriate definition of the damages that qualify as a cognizable injury in a breach of warranty claim can be gleaned from § 2-714(2) which provide that the measure of damages for breach is “the difference ... between the value of the goods accepted and the value they would have had if they had been as warranted ...” Thus, the injury arises when the seller fails to tender the goods in a manner that is fit for ordinary purposes, and the damages are the difference between what the buyer would have received if he or she received the full measure of the bargain, which the seller warranted, and what the buyer