delivered the opinion for the Court, joined by
[…] Jim Walter Homes, Inc., 34 S.W.3d 578 (Tex.2000); Strang v. Pray, 89 Tex. 525, 35 S.W. 1054, 1056 (1896).
. CVN Group Inc. v. Delgado, Amer. Arb. Ass’n Matter No. 70 1 10 00278 98 (Sept. 29, 1999, modified Nov. 22, 1999).
. Tex. Civ. Prac & Rem.Code §§ 171.001~.098.
. 47 S.W.3d at 159.
. Tex. Prop.Code § 53.154 ("A mechanic's lien may be foreclosed only on judgment of a court of competent jurisdiction foreclosing the lien and ordering the sale of the property subject to the lien.”).
. 47 S.W.3d at 164-165.
. Id. at 165-166.
. Id. at 166.
. Id. at 166-167.
. 45 Tex. Sup.Ct. J. 412 (Feb. 28, 2002).
. Tex. Civ.