Michael Levandoski v. State of Florida
[…] An officer who supervises an offender placed on sex offender probation or sex offender community control must meet as necessary with a treatment provider and polygraph examiner to develop and implement the supervision and treatment plan, if a treatment provider and polygraph examiner specially trained in the treatment and monitoring of sex offenders are reasonably available.

§ 948.001(13), Fla. Stat. (2010). A plain reading of the definition of "sex offender probation" would in no way indicate that Levandoski was required to follow the conditions within section 948.30.

Second, there is no statute titled "Sex offender probation" or "Conditions of sex offender probation." Section 948.30 is titled "Additional terms and conditions of probation or community control for certain sex offenses" and provides that those conditions "shall be considered standard conditions of probation or community control for offenders specified in this section." § 948.30, Fla. Stat. (2010).