Moda Health Plan, Inc. v. United States
[…] 28 U.S.C. § 1491.

The Judgment Fund is established "to pay final judgments, awards, compromise settlements, and interest and costs specified in the judgments or otherwise authorized by law when ... payment is not otherwise provided for ...." 31 U.S.C. § 1304(a) ; see also 28 U.S.C. § 2517 ("Except as provided by chapter 71 of title 41, every final judgment rendered by the United States Court of Federal Claims against the United States shall be paid out of any general appropriation therefor.").

The contract claim is also supported