I. Standing
[…] I can identify no allegation of any harm in Plaintiff's complaint that is "de facto ," or otherwise "real, and not abstract," "conjectural or hypothetical." Coker , 172 N.C. App. at 391-92, 617 S.E.2d at 310. Nor can I identify how the alleged violations constitute a particularized harm that " 'affect[s] [P]laintiff in a personal and individual way.' " Spokeo , --- U.S. at ----, 136 S.Ct. at 1548, 194 L.Ed.2d at 644 (citation omitted).
*751There is nothing inherently injurious to Plaintiff that flows from Defendant's alleged violations of N.C.G.S. § 163-278.39A. Plaintiff's two allegations are that Defendant failed to include in its television advertisement "an unobscured, full-screen picture containing the disclosing individual, either in photographic form or through the actual appearance of the disclosing individual on camera, ... featured throughout the duration of the disclosure statement[,]" and that the disclosure statement was not "spoken by the chief executive officer or treasurer of the political action committee[.]" Plaintiff's own argument on appeal illustrates the "abstract or conjectural or hypothetical" nature of any potential injury suffered by Plaintiff.