David J McQueer v. Perfect Fence Company
[…] However, I concur with this Court's decision to deny leave as to all other issues.

See MCL 418.131(1).

Id .

Id .; see also Travis v. Dreis & Krump Mfg. Co. , 453 Mich. 149, 551 N.W.2d 132 (1996).

Miller v. Chapman Contracting , 477 Mich. 102, 105, 730 N.W.2d 462 (2007), quoting Ben P. Fyke & Sons v. Gunter Co. , 390 Mich. 649, 213 N.W.2d 134 (1973).

Ormsby v. Capital Welding, Inc. , 471 Mich. 45, 53, 684 N.W.2d 320 (2004).

People v. Franklin , 500 Mich. 92, 100, 894 N.W.2d 561 (2017).

See MCL 418.131(1) ("The issue of whether an act was an intentional tort shall be a question of law for the court.").

Gray v. Morley (After Remand) , 460 Mich. 738, 742, 596 N.W.2d 922 (1999).