*379I. Background
[…] In reviewing a challenge to the sufficiency of evidence, it is not our duty to weigh the evidence, but to determine whether there was substantial evidence to support the adjudication, viewing the evidence in the light most favorable to the State, and giving it the benefit of all reasonable inferences.
Id. at 29, 550 S.E.2d at 819.
A. Disorderly Conduct
Juvenile contends the trial court erred in denying his motion to dismiss due to the insufficiency of the evidence. North Carolina General Statute § 14-288.4(a)(1) provides that "[d]isorderly conduct is a public disturbance intentionally caused by any person who ... [e]ngages in fighting or other violent conduct or in conduct creating the threat of imminent fighting or other violence." N.C. Gen. Stat. § 14-288.4(a)(1) (2015). The State's argument focuses on the general definition of a "public disturbance" in North Carolina General Statute § 14-288.1 :