See id. at 23, 25; RCW 9.94A.662(3).
¶38 Offenders terminated from the DOSA treatment program are given a serious infraction and entitled to a DOSA revocation hearing at which "[DOC] has the obligation of proving each of the allegations of violation by preponderance of the evidence." WAC 137-24-030(10) ; In re Pers. Restraint of McKay, 127 Wash. App. 165, 170, 110 P.3d 856 (2005). Under the plain language of the statute and regulation, at a DOSA revocation hearing for administrative termination the only relevant question is whether the offender was terminated from the treatment program. RCW 9.94A.662(3) requires that a person terminated from the DOSA treatment program "shall be reclassified to serve the unexpired term of his or her sentence as ordered by the sentencing court."
¶39 Matthew Schley arrived at Olympic Corrections Center (OCC) on January 7, 2015, to serve two King County DOSA sentences. See Pers. Restraining Pet.