Pet'r's Br., App. at 61.
¶42 Schley's administrative termination from the DOSA treatment program subjected him to a DOSA revocation hearing for committing a "762" serious infraction. See WAC 137-25-030 ("762-Failing to complete or administrative termination from a DOSA substance abuse treatment program."). At the DOSA revocation hearing on April 2, 2015, the hearing officer found by a preponderance of the evidence that Schley had been terminated from the program and revoked *962the DOSA sentence pursuant to RCW 9.94A.662(3). Pet'r's Br., App. at 38; Resp. of DOC, Ex. 13, at 4. The DOSA statute provides, "An offender who ... is administratively terminated from the program shall be reclassified to serve the unexpired term of his or her sentence as ordered by the sentencing court." RCW 9.94A.662(3).
¶43 Schley was afforded due process at every stage of this case.