I. Background
[…] Id . ("We note that defendant did not raise this issue in his motion to set aside the judgment. The record does not reflect a ruling on this issue by the trial court"); N.C. R. App. P. 10(a)(1). These arguments are waived and dismissed.
H. Domestic Violence
Defendant also contends the trial court failed to consider evidence of domestic violence perpetrated by Plaintiff in making its custody determination in the Amended Order. N.C. Gen. Stat. § 50-13.2(a) (2017) provides, in relevant part:
An order for custody of a minor child entered pursuant to this section shall award the custody of such child to such *452person ... as will best promote the interest and welfare of the child. In making the determination, the court shall consider all relevant factors including acts of domestic violence between the parties, the safety of the child, and the safety of either party from domestic violence by the other party.
The Amended Order indicates it did consider Defendant's allegations of domestic violence by Plaintiff. Finding of fact 24 states:
There was significant conflict between the parties during their marriage, which culminated in physical altercations between the parties on more than one occasion.