USCA11 Case: 21-14476 Document: 51-1 Date Filed: 10/12/2023 Page: 1 of 41
[…] action.” Ouachita Watch, 463 F.3d at 1173 (quotations omitted); see also Newton
v. Duke Energy Florida, LLC, 895 F.3d 1270, 1274 n.6 (2018) (“Under [Lexmark
International, Inc. v. Static Control Components, Inc., 572 U.S. 118 (2014)], the
[standing] question is whether [Petitioners] have a valid cause of action . . . .”).
Petitioners easily satisfy these requirements.
USCA11 Case: 21-14476 Document: 51-1 Date Filed: 10/12/2023 Page: 22 of 41
22 Opinion of the Court 21-14476
remedies before petitioning this Court. Under 49 U.S.C. § 46110(d),
we have jurisdiction to “consider an objection to an order of
the . . . Administrator of the [FAA] only if the objection was made
in the proceeding conducted by the . . . [FAA].” Further, “[u]nder
ordinary principles of administrative law, a reviewing court will not
consider arguments that a party failed to raise in timely fashion
before the administrative agency.” Vidiksis v. EPA, 612 F.3d 1150,
1158 (11th Cir. 2010); see also Zukas v.