Ramey, 03-1299 at pp. 7-8, 869 So. 2d at 119. In their petition, the plaintiffs assert that the Louisiana Legislature granted certain authority to the OGB: This grant of authority included the authority for OGB to enter into contracts for health care plans or systems, “including but not limited to any health care service, delivery system, benefits programs, insurance, or any other plan or programs that may be authorized by law.” La. R.S. 42:802 (B)(8)(b)\(ii). But this law did not provide OGB with unlimited or unconditional authority to enter into contracts but instead provided that “any new plan of benefits or the annual plan of benefits submitted under the direction of the Commissioner of Administration for the life, health, or other benefit programs offered through the [OGB] or any professional, personal, and social services contracts” (except for certain contracts not at issue here) “shall be subject to review and final approval by the [JLCB].” La. RS. 42:802(D)(1). The plaintiffs allege that, “[t]hrough the authority granted to it by La.