State v. H.R.
[…] In re A.D.T., ¶ 12. ¶15 Specifically, the language of § 41-5-208(1), MCA, states “the court may, on the youth’s motion or the motion of the county attorney, transfer jurisdiction to the district court and order the transfer of supervisory responsibility from juvenile probation services to adult probation services” to ensure continued compliance with the court’s disposition.