UNITED STATES DISTRICT COURT
[…] Manual and separate water control manuals (“WCMs”) for
individual reservoir projects describing how the Corps will
operate the ACT system to balance conflicting purposes,
consistent with congressional direction. Id. at D-00043772; In
re ACF Basin, 467 F. Supp. 3d at 1328; see also 33 U.S.C. § 709
(“[I]t shall be the duty of the Secretary of the Army to
prescribe regulations for the use of storage allocated for flood
control or navigation at all reservoirs . . . , and the
operation of any such project shall be in accordance with such
regulations[.]”); 33 C.F.R. § 222.5(a) (prescribing the policies
and procedures to be followed by the Corps “in carrying out
water control management activities, including establishment of
water control plans for Corps and non-Corps projects”). These
WCMs provide technical information “that guides the proper
management of reservoirs during times of high water, low water,
and normal conditions” and “specify how the various reservoir
projects will be operated as a balanced system.” A.R., ECF No.