In re M.M.
[…] App. 1998); Utah Code § 78A- 6-312(20)(a) (2020). Accordingly, we will overturn the court’s 20220624-CA 8 2023 UT App 95 In re M.M. decision only if it “either failed to consider all of the facts or considered all of the facts and its decision was nonetheless against the clear weight of the evidence.” In re E.R., 2021 UT 36, ¶ 31, 496 P.3d 58 (quotation simplified). ¶23 In determining whether to order reunification services, the child’s “health, safety, and welfare shall be the court’s paramount concern.” Utah Code § 78A-6-312(5) (2020). And in making this determination, the juvenile court must consider a non-exclusive list of statutory factors, including the following: • “failure of the parent to respond to previous services or comply with a previous child and family plan;” • “the fact that the minor was abused while the parent was under the influence of drugs or alcohol;” • “any history of violent behavior directed at the child or an immediate family member;” • “whether a parent continues to live with an individual who abused the minor;” •