[Cite as Fahrer v. Fahrer, 2023-Ohio-4380.]
[…] 3.
{¶20} The inclusion of this broad language precludes Appellant from challenging
the Agreed Judgment Entry/Decree of Divorce through a Civ. R. 60(B) motion for relief
from judgment.
{¶21} Despite Appellant’s bold assertion “she was trying to have the entire Agreed
Entry of Divorce vacated,” Brief of Appellant at p. 13, a review of the grounds upon which
she based her Civ. R. 60(B) motion for relief from judgment reveals the contrary, a
modification related solely to the property division. See, Statement of the Case and Facts,
supra.
{¶22} Furthermore, to restate, R.C. 3105.171(I) provides:
A division or disbursement of property or a distributive award made
under this section is not subject to future modification by the court except
upon the express written consent or agreement to the modification by both
spouses.
{¶23} In addition, Article XIV of the Agreed Judgment Entry/Decree of Divorce
provides:
Fairfield County, Case No. 2023 CA 00013 11
Except as otherwise provided in the Agreed Judgment Entry/Decree
of Divorce, the Court shall retain jurisdiction for the sole purpose of