Matter of George D.
[…] Saturday to midnight, and then 7 a.m. to 3 p.m. on Sunday. During these weekend hours, the child was cared for by "Jackie L." (Homestudy, at 11, File). Ms. B. has since stopped working at Children's Village (see Transcript [4/16/02], at 12).

Footnote 11:This court's request to the City Court of Yonkers resulted in the denial of any information related to Ms. B.'s domestic violence case against Mr. T. (Docket No. 00-4373) based upon Criminal Procedure Law section 160.50 ("Upon the termination of a criminal action or proceeding against a person in favor of such person,...the record of such action or proceeding shall be sealed").

Footnote 12:The two crimes for which Mr. T. was arrested under the name N. T. were for homicide and possession of 25 or more cigarettes containing a dangerous drug, both in 1969.