People v. Enere CA2/1
[…] (See also D.L., supra, 93 Cal.App.5th at pp. 162– 163 [indicating that when the opinion was issued on July 3, 2023, “section[ ] 26150 . . . lack[ed] any provision discussing severability one way or another”].) We note that newly-enacted section 25350 now provides, “If any section, subdivision, paragraph, subparagraph, sentence, clause, or phrase of any provision in [D]ivision [5, the division which contains sections 25850 and 26150,] is for any reason held unconstitutional, that decision does not affect the validity of any other provision in the division.” (See Stats. 2023, ch. 249, § 7 [§ 25350, subd.