These appeals require our interpretation of Ala. Code 1975, § 32-7-23(c):
[…] These appeals require our interpretation of Ala. Code 1975, § 32-7-23(c):
"The recovery by an injured person under the uninsured provisions of any one contract of automobile insurance shall be limited to the primary coverage plus such additional coverage as may be provided for additional vehicles, but not to exceed two additional coverages within such contract."
Emily Gail Fox and Kim Alan Davis were killed as a result of a single-vehicle accident. Ms. Davis was driving, and Ms. Fox was a passenger in that vehicle at the time of the accident.
Ms.