Ex Parte Wilson
[…] Code 1975, § 27-2-32(e) ("The court shall revise, vacate or modify the commissioner's decision . . . if it finds that: (1) The commissioner erred to the prejudice of appellant's substantial rights in his application of the law; . . . or (3) The commissioner's action was arbitrary or capricious."); Ala. Code 1975, § 34-13-31(c) ("The court . . . shall set aside the order, rule or action . . . if the court finds that the board erred to the prejudice of the appellant's substantial rights in its application of the law . . . or that the order was arbitrary, capricious or inconsistent with respect to any of the material issues involved. . . ."); Ala.