And it is such hospitals, in my opinion, to which the majority direct their attention. *Page 907
But in an entirely different division of the Code than that in which such public corporations are found are located legislative enactments authorizing the creation of hospital corporations of an entirely different nature. See Division 2, §§ 22-21-100 through -112. Unlike those authorized under §22-21-72, § 22-21-101 authorizes a county to "designate a hospital corporation in the county as the agency of the county to . . . operate . . . public hospital facilities. . . ." (Emphasis added.)