¶ 37. Morgan is applicable for the holding that a MMLP policy is not a private insurance policy. However, beyond that point Morgan and this case are different. Here we are dealing with a "self insurance" and/or "pooling agreement" which specifically lays out the terms of coverage which statutorily may provide for excess coverage over and above the $50,000 statutory liability. The language which specifically so provides for this excess is found in § 11-46-17(3) which states that "this shall not limit any cause of action against such political subdivision relative to limits of liability under the Tort Claims Act." This simple sentence proves that the Legislature contemplated and indeed did plan for instances where "self insurance" policies would provide for recovery being the $50,000 statutory limit.