Com. v. Hall, A.
[…] Appellant’s counsel has been unable to identify any other cases in which Appellant received the time credit from [August 21, 2020 through June 6, 2022], and thus, [suggests] this Court should remand the matter back to the [trial court] for resentencing and application of the credit to which Appellant is entitled. Id. at 7-8. ____________________________________________ 6 Section 9760(1) provides, in pertinent part, that a defendant is entitled to “[c]redit against the maximum term and any minimum term [] for all time spent in custody as a result of a criminal charge for which a prison sentence is imposed[.] Credit shall include credit for time spent in custody prior to trial, during trial, pending sentence, and pending resolution of an appeal.” 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 9760(1).