See, e.g., In re Orthopedic Bone Screw Prod. Liab. Litig., 246 F.3d 315, 320 (3d Cir. 2001). 4 rightly focused on the “substance rather than the form of the requested relief” in deciding that § 1127 controlled. Id. at *5 (citation omitted). As Appellants sought permission to sue Pillsbury for malpractice in connection with the Chapter 11 proceedings—a claim that was specifically released under the plain terms of the plan, the District Court rightly concluded that Appellants sought a “modification.” Id. Section 1144 is also controlling, as it limits the time in which a debtor may seek revocation of a confirmed plan. Under § 1144, “[o]n request of a party in interest at any time before 180 days after the date of the entry of the order of confirmation, and after notice and a hearing, the court may revoke such order if and only if such order was procured by fraud.” 11 U.S.C. § 1144. The District Court recognized that even if Appellants’ request for relief from the release provisions did not entail “modification” of the plan, it could be considered a partial or wholesale “revocation.”