IN THE COURT OF APPEALS OF THE STATE OF WASHINGTON
[…] brought within the one-year time limit prescribed by RCW 10.73.090.” Id. 4
3 Although Kozol also claims he is challenging his firearm enhancements, PRP 1, he fails to provide
any argument or citation to authority explaining why the trial court erred in imposing these firearm
enhancements. Thus, we decline to address this issue. See Christian v. Tohmeh, 191 Wn. App.
709, 727-28, 366 P.3d 16 (2015) (“[T]his court does not review issues not argued, briefed, or
supported with citation to authority.”) (citing RAP 10.3(a)(6)).
4 RCW 10.73.090(1) provides, “No petition or motion for collateral attack on a judgment and
sentence in a criminal case may be filed more than one year after the judgment becomes final if
the judgment and sentence is valid on its face and was rendered by a court of competent
jurisdiction.” There are six enumerated exceptions to this one-year time limit: “(1) Newly
discovered evidence, if the defendant acted with reasonable diligence in discovering the evidence
and filing the petition or motion; (2) The statute that the defendant was convicted of violating was