Moreover, the Department does not argue that DFPS enjoys immunity from the Families’ APA claims. 50 prescribes a law or policy,” see Tex. Gov’t Code § 2001.003(6)(A)(i), and alternatively, because it falls into the exception for statements regarding “only the internal management or organization of a state agency and not affecting private rights and procedures,” see id. § 2001.003(6)(C).