California Attorney General Opinion 22-802
[…] Code, § 47604.1, subd. (b)(3) (“A charter school and an entity managing a charter school shall be subject to . . . Article 4 (commencing with Section 1090) of Chapter 1 of Division 4 of Title 1 of the Government Code.”) 24 Ed. Code, § 1006, subd.