Abromitis, T., Jr. v. Abromitis, K.
[…] Father was able to exercise physical custody of A.A. outside of his home

during this time period.    See N.T., 3/1/23, at 52-53; N.T., 7/7/23, at 28.

Finally, Mother’s short-lived restriction ended once the investigation into J.B.’s

alleged abuse of A.A. concluded without a finding of objectionable behavior.

Our review indicates that this one-month interlude was the only instance in

which physical custody became an intractable dispute.

      Based on the foregoing, the record supports the trial court’s conclusion

that § 5328(a)(1) did not weigh in favor of either party. Accordingly, we will

not disturb its determination.

      Father’s next argument concerns § 5328(a)(2), which pertains to

“present and past abuse committed by a party or member of the party’s

household, whether there is a continued risk of harm to the child or an abused

party and which party can better provide adequate physical safeguards and

supervision of the child.” In his brief, Father essentially seeks to re-litigate

the unfounded child abuse allegations he leveled against Mother in 2022,

arguing that the court should have credited these claims in its weighing of

§ 5328(a)(2). See Father’s brief at 9-11.