Abromitis, T., Jr. v. Abromitis, K.
[…] relevant authorities or submit any pertinent discussion. See Coulter v.
Ramsden, 94 A.3d 1080, 1088-89 (Pa.Super. 2014) (“The Rules of Appellate
Procedure state unequivocally that each question an appellant raises is to be
supported by discussion and analysis of pertinent authority. . . . [A]rguments
which are not appropriately developed are waived.”).

                                            - 10 -
J-S45003-23


determined that all but the tenth factor were either neutral or inapplicable.

We will address each subsection in turn.

        The factor at § 5328(a)(1) concerns which party is “more likely to

encourage and permit frequent and continuing contact between the child and

another party,” which the trial court determined favored neither parent.

Father asserts that the court erred in finding this factor neutral since Mother

prevented A.A. from being in Father’s house between July 4 and August 10,

2023.     See Father’s brief at 6-7; see also N.T., 3/1/23, at 19 (Father