Anglers Conservation Network v. Pritzker
[…] obligation on [NMFS'] part' to collect new data." Massachusetts v.

Pritzker,       10    F.    Supp.     3d    208,   220       (D.   Mass.      2014)    (quoting

Commonwealth of Mass.               by Div.    of Marine Fisheries v.                 Daley,    10

F.Supp.2d       74,    77    (D.    Mass.     1998)).        Indeed,    National       Standard

Guidelines acknowledge that NMFS might often have "insufficient

data" in fisheries and provide guidance on how to proceed.                                 See,

e.g., 50 C.F.R.        §§   600.310 (e) (iv),         (g) (2), (4) and (1) (1) . 12

        Plaintiffs also contend that current observer coverage levels

violate     §    1853(a) (ll)'s            requirement        that     NMFS      "establish      a

standardized reporting methodology to assess the amount and type

of bycatch occurring in the fishery[.]" At its core, this argument

attacks the SBRM, which as noted above, is already on remand and

thus,    is beyond this Court's review. Oceana,                        831 F.     Supp.   2d at

114.

        Plaintiffs argue that "it' was arbitrary and capricious to