{¶ 2} On March 24, 2003 and April 2, 2003, appellant filed an answer and amended answer, respectively.
[…] {¶ 14} R.C. 2113.52 governs devisee takes subject to tax lien and exoneration of mortgage lien and stated the following in pertinent part:
{¶ 15} "(B) If real estate devised in a will is subject to a mortgage lien that exists on the date of the testator's death, the person taking the real estate under the devise has no right of exoneration for the mortgage lien, regardless of a general direction in the will to pay the testator's debts, unless the will specifically provides a right of exoneration that extends to that lien."
{¶ 16} R.C. 2117.29 governs beneficiary taking subject to mortgage and stated the following:
{¶ 17} "When the only debts of an estate remaining unpaid are secured by liens on property of the estate, the devisees, legatees, or heirs entitled to receive such property may be permitted to take the same subject to such liens, if all the lienholders consent and waive recourse to all the other assets of the estate in the event such property so taken is insufficient to pay the debts secured by such liens."